Privacy Policy

Privacy policy concerning the processing of personal data provided under Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Section 13

Pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196 adopted on 30th June 2003 (“Data protection Law”), and subsequent amendments, we hereby supply you all due information about the processing of your personal data that you have provided. This privacy statement applies exclusively to this website. Such statement does not apply to the other websites that the user may consult via links on the websites under the Data Controller’s domain name. Beretta s.r.l. shall not be held liable under any circumstances for third parties’ websites. Such information has been provided according to L. Decree 196/2003, Section 13 as well as pursuant to the Recommendation 2/2001 on certain minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line in the European Union, adopted on 17 May 2001 by the Working Party 29, the independent EU Advisory Body on Data Protection and Privacy that has been established by Directive 95/46/EC, Section 29. Namely, this Recommendation states what are the information that Data Controller shall supply to the User while visiting the website. Finally, this information is supplied in accordance with Directive 2002/58/EC, as further amended by Directive 2009/136/EC about cookies as well as pursuant to "Simplified Arrangements to Provide Information and Obtain Consent Regarding Cookies - 8 may 2014" issued by the Italian Data Protection Authority and subsequent clarifications.

1. DATA CONTROLLER

, under Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Section 28, is Laboratori Fabrici srl with its registered office in Pordenone (Italia) at Piazzetta Ado Furlan 4, 33170 duly represented by its authorized person. DATA PROCESSOR, under Section 29 of the aforementioned law is Graffiti 2000 S.r.l. with its registered office in Riva del Garda (TN) at Loc. Pasina, 46 - 38066.

2. CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA
Personal data. Data provided on a discretionary basis

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, e-mail phone number.

Personal data of children

Children may not give their personal data. Data Controller may not be held liable in case of any false statements made by children.

Third-Party data

If you supply us with personal data belonging to third parties (relatives and interested parties in general), please be sure that those third parties have been correctly informed and have consented to the processing of their personal data, if required in compliance with this policy statement.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Data Controller processes your data related to such website (hosted by third parties) at its operating office. Your data may be processed either by Data Controller’s persons in charge or even by outsourcing service providers in the event of the maintenance and updating operations.

Additional policies

Additional specific policies are available or directly displayed in their relevant areas of this website in accordance with those specific data processing activities carried out by the Data Controller.

Cookies

Please refer to the cookie policy at the following link

3.PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING WITH SPECIFIC CONSENT WHEN NEEDED (pursuant to D.LGS. 196/03, Section 23)

Data Controller processes your voluntarily provided data for the following purposes:

A) browsing activity on this website;

  • potential filling the form in dedicated areas;
  • potential registration to the website and creation of an account;
  • potential shop on-line and consequently the carrying-out of the relevant administrative and accounting services. To ensure full compliance with the data protection law, data processing relating to the carrying-out of administrative and accounting services are those required to provide organizational, administrative, financial and accounting services regardless of the category to which they belong. Such services refer to the performance of contractual and pre-contractual obligations as well as to information services.

With respect to marketing services a specific consent will be required (in dedicated areas).

4. MEANS OF DATA PROCESSING - DATA RETENTION

Personal data will be processed by electronic, automated and/or manual means that may ensure the utmost security and confidentiality by authorized persons in compliance with those requirements provided by D. Lgs. 196/03, Section 31 and subsequent. Your personal data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data have been collected and subsequently processed.

5. COMMUNICATION AND DATA DISCLOSURE

Your processed data will be kept confidential and will not be communicated or disclosed to any other person or legal entity except those companies contractually bound to Laboratori Fabrici srl based in EU countries, in compliance with and within the limits set forth by L. Decree n. 196/2003, Section 42. Such data may be transferred to extra-EU countries in accordance with D.Lgs. n. 196/2003, Sections 43 e 44 lett. b). Your data will be disclosed to third parties belonging to the following categories: - any third-party companies providing IT and network services to Laboratori Fabrici srl, including APP development; - any third-party consultants related to the APP management; - any competent authorities as prescribed by the applicable law, as recognized/enforced by any decisions or upon request. Such third parties are appointed Data Processor themselves otherwise they may operate as independent Data Controller. Data Processor are enlisted in a document that is constantly updated and available at Laboratori Fabrici srl’s operating office based in Pordenone (Italia) at Piazzetta Ado Furlan 4, 33170.

6. NATURE OF THE CONSENT- REFUSAL

Except for what pertains to browsing data, you may provide your personal data on an optional and discretionary basis throughout the specific sections of the website basis although it may be necessary to send a request and receive a prompt reply as well as to avail of the offered services and their relevant execution. However, failure to provide your data may affect your ability to obtain a reply to your request or to use the required services.

7. DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

You may freely exercise your rights at any time under Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Sections 7, 8, 9 and 10 by contacting the Data Controller Laboratori Fabrici srl, or by sending an e-mail to the following address info@labfabrici.com You have the right, at any time, to obtain from the Data Controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to personal data, verify their accuracy or request their rectification or erasure (please refer to D. Lgs. 196/2003, Section 7). For the purposes of such applicable law, you may demand the restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject, their pseudonymization or to object on legitimate grounds to such processing. You may modify/update your personal data and disable your account by sending an e-mail to info@labfabrici.com.

8. AMENDMENTS

Data Controller reserves the right to amend, update, add or remove any part of the current privacy statement at his own discretion and at any time. Please refer to this privacy statement regularly to review the updated version. In order to make this review easier for you, our privacy statement will outline the last update. Your use of the website signifies and constitutes your assent to and acceptance of the revised privacy statement.

9. SOCIAL LOGIN

Social Login is a form of single sign-on using existing information from a social networking service to sign into a third party website by sharing basic social account information. For example, User may use social login to rapidly sign into a third-party website or to take part in a competition or to buy on-line. In short, with prior user’s consent, the social network will share user’s personal data needed to login into a third-party website, without filling the registration form. For any further information according to L. Decree 196/2003, Section 13, please refer to Third-Party policies hereinbelow mentioned where you can find a link to the policies and, if provided, give you the option to either provide or refuse your consent:


Privacy Policy

Informativa per trattamento di dati personali - Documento informativo ai sensi e per gli effetti di cui all’articolo 13, D.Lgs. 30 giugno 2003 n. 196

In osservanza al D.Lgs. 30 giugno 2003 n. 196 (Codice Privacy) e successive variazioni, siamo a fornirLe le dovute informazioni in ordine al trattamento dei dati personali da forniti. L'informativa non è da considerarsi valida per altri siti web eventualmente consultabili tramite links presenti sui siti internet a dominio del titolare, che non è da considerarsi in alcun modo responsabile dei siti internet dei terzi. Si tratta di un'informativa che è resa ai sensi dell'art. 13 del D.lgs. n. 196/2003 - Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali e anche alla Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 che le autorità europee per la protezione dei dati personali, riunite nel Gruppo istituito dall'art. 29 della direttiva n. 95/46/CE, hanno adottato il 17 maggio 2001 per individuare alcuni requisiti minimi per la raccolta di dati personali on-line, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che i titolari del trattamento devono fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento, nonché a quanto previsto dalla Direttiva 2002/58/CE, come aggiornata dalla Direttiva 2009/136/CE, in materia di Cookie e provvedimento dell'Autorità Garante "Individuazione delle modalità semplificate per l'informativa e l'acquisizione del consenso per l'uso dei cookie - 8 maggio 2014 (Pubblicato sulla Gazzetta Ufficiale n. 126 del 3 giugno 2014)"

1. Il "titolare" del trattamento

ai sensi dell’articolo 28 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali è Laboratori Fabrici srl Piazzetta Ado Furlan 4, 33170 Pordenone (Italia), nella persona del legale rappresentante pro tempore.

Responsabile del trattamento, ai sensi dell'articolo 29 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, è Graffiti 2000 S.r.l. - Loc. Pasina, 46 - 38066 - Riva del Garda TN.

2. Tipi di dati trattati
Dato personale e identificativo. Dati forniti volontariamente dall'utente

Dato personale, qualunque informazione relativa a persona fisica, identificata o identificabile, anche indirettamente, mediante riferimento a qualsiasi altra informazione, ivi compreso un numero di identificazione personale; Dati identificativi, i dati personali che permettono l'identificazione diretta dell'interessato.

Dati di minori

I minori non possono fornire dati personali senza consenso dell’esercente responsabilità genitoriale/tutore legale. Il Titolare non sarà in alcun modo responsabile di eventuali dichiarazioni mendaci che dovessero essere fornite dal minore.

Dati di Terzi

Se ci fornisci dati personali di terzi (ad es. famigliari, e di altri interessati in genere), devi assicurarti che tali terzi siano informati e abbiano acconsentito, se necessario, all'utilizzo dei dati secondo quanto descritto nella presente informativa.

LUOGO DI TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito, (fisicamente posto "in hosting" presso soggetti terzi) sono effettuati presso la sede dell’azienda, titolare del trattamento e sono curati solo da propri collaboratori, incaricati del trattamento, o da eventuali soggetti esterni per operazioni di manutenzione od aggiornamento delle pagine del sito.

Informative specifiche

Informative specifiche potrebbero essere presentate nelle pagine del Sito in relazione a particolari servizi o trattamenti dei Dati forniti dall’Utente o dall’Interessato.

Cookies

Si veda la cookies policy al seguente link

3.FINALITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO PER LE QUALI SI CONCEDE CONSENSO LADDOVE RICHIESTO (ART. 23 D.LGS. 196/03)

I dati saranno oggetto di trattamento per le seguenti finalità:

A) navigazione sul presente sito internet;

  • eventuale compilazione di FORM in aree dedicate;
  • eventuale registrazione al sito e creazione di un account;
  • eventuali acquisti on-line e attività amministrativo-contabili correlate . Ai fini dell'applicazione delle disposizioni in materia di protezione dei dati personali, i trattamenti effettuati per finalità amministrativo-contabili sono quelli connessi allo svolgimento delle attività di natura organizzativa, amministrativa, finanziaria e contabile, a prescindere dalla natura dei dati trattati. In particolare, perseguono tali finalità le attività organizzative interne, quelle funzionali all'adempimento di obblighi contrattuali e precontrattuali

Consenso specifico verrà richiesto per attività di marketing diretto (in aree dedicate)

4. MODALITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO - CONSERVAZIONE

Il trattamento sarà svolto in forma automatizzata e manuale, con modalità e strumenti volti a garantire la massima sicurezza e riservatezza, ad opera di soggetti di ciò appositamente incaricati in ottemperanza a quanto previsto dagli artt. 31 e segg. D.Lgs 196/03. I dati saranno conservati per un periodo non superiore agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti e successivamente trattati.

5. AMBITO DI COMUNICAZIONE E DIFFUSIONE

I dati, oggetto del trattamento, non saranno diffusi e potranno essere comunicati a società contrattualmente legate a Laboratori Fabrici srl, all’interno dell’Unione Europea, in conformità e nei limiti di cui all’art. 42 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003. I dati personali potranno essere trasferiti all’estero in paesi extra UE nell’ambito e nei limiti previsti dall’artt. 43 e 44 lett. b) del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003, al fine di ottemperare ai contratti o finalità connesse. I dati potranno essere comunicati a terzi appartenenti alle seguenti categorie: - soggetti che forniscono servizi per la gestione del sistema informativo usato da Laboratori Fabrici srl e delle reti di telecomunicazioni e sviluppo APP; - società nell'ambito di rapporti di assistenza e consulenza per la gestione dell’APP; -autorità competenti per adempimenti di obblighi di leggi e/o di disposizioni di organi pubblici, su richiesta. I soggetti appartenenti alle categorie suddette operano in totale autonomia come distinti Titolari del trattamento o eventualmente svolgono la funzione di Responsabile del trattamento dei dati. L’elenco dei responsabili è costantemente aggiornato e disponibile presso la sede di Laboratori Fabrici srl Piazzetta Ado Furlan 4, 33170 Pordenone (Italia)

6. NATURA DEL CONFERIMENTO E RIFIUTO

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l'utente è libero di fornire i dati personali. Il conferimento dei dati è facoltativo ma necessario per perfezionare l’invio di richiesta informazioni ed essere contattato dal Titolare del trattamento e/o ricevere servizi del titolare. Il mancato conferimento dei dati personali può comportare l'impossibilità di ottenere riscontro del Titolare e di fruire dei servizi richiesti.

7. DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI

Potrai far valere i tuoi diritti come espressi dall'art. 7, 8, 9 e 10 del D.Lgs. 30 giugno 2003 n. 196, rivolgendoti al Titolare, Laboratori Fabrici srl inviando una mail all’indirizzo info@labfabrici.com Hai il diritto, in qualunque momento, di ottenere la conferma dell'esistenza o meno dei dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l'origine, verificarne l'esattezza o chiederne l'integrazione o l'aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (articolo 7 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali). Ai sensi del medesimo articolo hai  il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporti in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento. Potrai correggere e aggiornare i dati personali, disattivare il tuo account anche scrivendo a info@labfabrici.com.

8. MODIFICHE ALL'INFORMATIVA SULLA PRIVACY

Il Titolare si riserva il diritto di modificare, aggiornare, aggiungere o rimuovere parti della presente informativa sulla privacy a propria discrezione e in qualsiasi momento. La persona interessata è tenuta a verificare periodicamente le eventuali modifiche. Al fine di facilitare tale verifica l'informativa conterrà l'indicazione della data di aggiornamento dell’informativa.

9. LOGIN SOCIAL

Login Social è una tecnologia che permette all’utente di condividere in modalità automatizzata alcuni dati personali inseriti all’interno di un social network con il gestore di un sito web. P.es. l’utente potrà avvalersi di tale tecnologia per registrarsi in maniera rapida su un sito internet o per partecipare ad un concorso online o per effettuare un acquisto online (ecc.). In breve, previa autorizzazione dell’utente il social network invierà al gestore del sito web i dati personali necessari per la registrazione sul sito, la partecipazione al concorso, l’acquisto online, ecc. dell’utente, senza che quest’ultima debba inserire manualmente i dati richiesti. Per ricevere informazioni dettagliate ai sensi dell’art. 13 del Codice della Privacy in merito all’utilizzo dei dati personali trattati quando usufruisci di questa tecnologia, ti invitiamo a visitare i siti internet dei terzi gestori delle suddetta tecnologia. Troverai di seguito i riferimenti di tali terzi, ed accanto a ciascuna di esse troverai il link alla pagina nella quale potrai ricevere le informazioni sul trattamento e, ove previsto dalla normativa, esprimere o negare il tuo consenso: